Announcements  |  The National Honor Society offers free tutoring every Monday,

Softball

Varsity Softball

Varsity Softball 

Head Coach: Thomas Scully

Jr. High Softball

Jr. High Softball information coming soon.

 

2019 HSM Softball Schedule

 

FEBRUARY

2/2                                           @ Grant (Grant/NCHS) scrimmage                          TBA

2/7                                           @ ASH scrimmage                                                    TBA

2/9                                           @ Buckeye (Hall of Fame)                                        TBA

2/16                                         HSM Jamboree                                                         TBA

2/19                                         Catholic of Pointe Coupee                                      5:00

          2/21                                         Buckeye                                                                  4V/5:30JV 

2/22 -2/23                                Pineville Tournament                                             TBA

 2/26                                         Kinder                                                                     5:30

          2/27                                         @ Sacred Heart Ville Platte                                     4V/5:30JV

MARCH

3/1 – 3/2                                  Grant Tournament                                                   TBA

            3/4                                           Plainview                                                                11V/12:30JV

            3/5                                           @ Barbe (Lake Charles)                                            11V/12:30JV

          3/6                                           University Academy                                                4V/5:30JV

3/8 – 3/9                                  Ouachita Tournament                                             TBA

         3/11                                         Avoyelles Charter *                                                4V/5:30JV

         3/14                                         @ Rapides *                                                            4V/5:30JV

3/15 – 3/16                              Sulphur Tournament                                               TBA

          3/19                                         Bunkie *                                                                  5V/6:30JV

          3/21                                         @ Avoyelles Charter *                                             4V/5:30JV

         3/26                                         Rapides *                                                                5V/6:30JV

          3/28                                         @ Bunkie *                                                              5:30V/7JV

    3/29                                         St. Mary’s                                                                5:00V

APRIL

4/1                                           Oakdale **                                                              TBA

   4/3                                           Many/Sacred Heart Ville Platte ***                        3V/7V

4/5 – 4/6                                  STM/Teurlings Tournament (Broussard)                  TBA

   4/8                                           Cedar Creek                                                            5:30V

4/11                                         STM (warm-up scrimmage)                                        TBA

4/12 – 4/13                              Bi-District Playoffs (TBD)                                         TBA

4/15 – 4/17                              Regional Playoffs (TBD)                                           TBA

4/19 – 4/20                              Quarterfinal Playoffs (TBD)                                      TBA

 

4/26 – 4/27                              Semifinals (TBD)                                                      TBA

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA

State Softball Tournament (Sulphur, LA)                                                                   

District game*

 Senior Night **

    Round-Robin ***

Principal: Dwayne Lemoine

Athletic Director: David Perkins

Head Coach: Thomas Scully

Assistant Coaches: Kayla Busby, Britney Cupples, Juilo Ortiz

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                 

                                          

Join us for our First Annual Softball Tournament: 

Click here for registration form! 

 

A Tradition of Excellence

Softball

  2016 State Runner-Up
  2015 State Champion
  2014 State Runners-Up        
  2007 State Runners-Up
  2004 State Runners-Up
  2001 State Champions
  1999 State Runners-Up
  1994 State Runners-Up
  1993 State Champions
  1992 State Runners-Up